2019 FISHING CONTEST PRIZE WINNERS

Grand Prize: $45,000 Thielen Motors Gift Certificate Mark Grotberg 3108

 

1. $1000 Cash (D-S Beverages) Christopher Richter 3212

2. Fish Locator (American Legion) Stan Rosinski 2152

3. $500 Cash (NEI Bottling) Sean Baldwin 1063

4. $300 Cash (Bernick’s) Ken Priyelmeier 2231

5. Fish Locator (American Legion) Lenard Beckler 437

6. Rustic Furniture Piece (Landquist) Walt Harrison 1520

7. Recliner (Royal Bar) Keith Torma 243

8. Fish House Ice Skis’ (Leading Edge Mechnical) Keith Lapinoja 1177

9. $250 Cash (Lamb-Weston/RDO) Tyra Haffner 2818

10. $1000 Cash (American Legion) Loree Grudem 1052

11. $500 Cash (Delaney’s Outdoors) Julia Snyder 220

12. $250 Cash (Northwoods Bank) April Pliml 2482

13. Game Camera (Tall Pine Toms) Tim Strack 1840

14. $75 Northern Bait Certificate & $50 Holiday Gift Cards Rick Ament 1778

15. $100 Cash (Cease’s Funeral Home) Crystal Miller 1396

16. $250 Cash ( Jay Pike – Edward Jones) Jacob Saitta 92

17. $500 Cash (Paul Bunyan Communications) Ryan Naeve 529

18. $250 Cash (Advanced Automotive) Jerry Wilcox 2145

19. $100 Gift Card (Hafner’s Greenhouse) Mik Skacisky 1563

20. $1000 Cash ( Delaney’s Outdoors) Sandra Walsh 152

21. $250 Gift Certificate (Northland Lumber) J. Hoefs 1230

22. $150 Smokey Hill’s Outdoor Store Gift Card (Osage Sports Club) Joe Schema 1522

23. Golf Package (Headwater’s Golf Course) Gregg Spencer Jr. 2476

24. Moondance Jam Ticket Package (Moondance) Sherry Pitts 649

25. Alumalite Skidhouse (American Legion) Zak Driscoll 2226

29. $100 Smokey Hill’s Outdoor Store Gift Card (State Farm - ) Andrew Maki 1696

30. $1000 Cash (Enbridge & Thielen Motors) Fritz Higgins 2823

31. $100 Gift Certificate (Hugo’s) Kayla Hodgen 1214

32. $125 Cash (Bridgman Tax Service) Corey Zappa 2026

33. $200 Cash (TruStar Credit Union) Matthew Konze 855

34. $500 Cash ( Northview Bank) Jameson Kurkman 1287

35. $100 Cash (Coldwell Banker) Wendy Thompson 142

36. $125 Cash (Itasca Region Insurance) Brad Knudsen 1949

37. Portable Fish House (L & M Fleet) Donna Dwire 3236

38. $250 Cash (Dan Pike – Edward Jones) Eric Surma 1793

39. $100 Gift Certificate(Main Street Meats) Sandi Hasbargen 2555

40. $1000 Cash (Leading Edge Mechanical & Arvig Communications) Linda Riggs 1086

41. Complete Car Cleanup (John’s Body Shop) Bob Safratowich 2718

42. $100 Gift Card (Coborn’s) Darrell Grangruth 1435

43. 2 Nights in the Grand Suite (AmericInn) Matt Albert 2210

44. $100 Gift Card (Hafner’s Greenhouse) Brandon Shepersky 950

45. $500 Cash (Pine Manor) Tom Jacklovich 1786

46. Moondance Jammin Country Ticket Package ( Moondance) Jason Delaney 2169

47. Casino Package (Shooting Star Casino) Nate Neudecker 815

48. $150 Gift Card (Walmart) Larry Hanson 1336

49. $300 Cash (Bernick’s) Zab Burns 2569

50. Alumalite Skid House (American Legion) Joyce Pennington 1574

51. $100 Cash ( Dr. Anderson DDS) Jeff Lovin 196

52. $100 Delaney’s Gift Certificate (Legion Auxiliary) Maynard Hauerkamp 1295

53. $100 Gift Certificate(Park Rapids Walker Eye Clinic) Sheri Cockerham 1138

54. $100 Cash (Jones-Pearson Funeral Home) Austin Dearmond 1571

55. $250 Cash (Lamb-Weston/RDO) Linda Locke 2354

56. $100 Smokey Hills Outdoor Store Gift Card (State Farm ) Dave Coauette 1028

57. 2 Nights – excluding July & August (C’mon Inn) Zach Fahey 2997

58. Portable Fish House (Bergseth’s) Craig Nulliner 1256

59. 2 night stay (Red Bridge Inn) Joey Anderson 3111

60. $100 Gift Card ( Forest & Floral) Lauren Rossman 1480

61. $100 Northern Bait Gift Cert.(Darkhouse Association) John Schmitt 2198

62. $100 Gift Card Combo ( Amish Oak & River Bend) Tim Connor 3029

63. $125 Cash ( Itasca Region Insurance) Dustin Craig 2680

64. $200 Cash (Craig’s Glass) Jodi Branstrom 2781

65. Range Finder (Deer Hunter’s Association) Lowell Warne 1041

66. $250 Cash (SWI Interiors) Susan Colwell 1146

67. Polaris Ranger Gift Certificate (American Legion)Leah Tretbar 1495

2019 RAFFLE WINNERS

20th Largest Fish: winner of the Ice Castle

Nate Deshayes from Emily, Mn 1.31 lb. Northern

 

Bluegill, Sunfish, & Crappie Division

1st Prize: Polaris ATV Dale Raven .53 Crappie

2nd Prize: $500 Cash

3rd Prize: $400 Cash

4th Prize: $350 Cash

5th Prize: $300 Cash

6th prize: $250 Cash

7th Prize: $200 Cash

8th Prize: $150 Cash

9th Prize: $100 Cash

10th Prize : $100 Cash

 

Northern, Walleye, Largemouth Bass Division

1st Prize: Polaris ATV Shawn Mork 5.85 lb. Northern Pike

2nd Prize: $500 Cash Rodger Ball 2.27 lb Northern Pike

3rd Prize: $400 Cash Dan Blad 2.16 lb. Northern Pike

4th Prize: $350 Cash Lexi Smith 2.14 lb. Northern Pike

5th Prize: $300 Cash Travis Como 2.04 Northern Pike caught at 1:27 p.m.

6th prize: $250 Cash Joshua Koljonen 2.04 lb Northern Pike caught at 2:48 p.m.

7th Prize: $200 Cash Robert Lindell 2.01 lb Northern Pike

8th Prize: $150 Cash Jim Dylan 1.93 lb Northern Pike

9th Prize: $100 Cash Taylor Berala 1.81 lb Northern Pike

10th Prize : $100 Cash Rose Adee 1.63 lb Northern Pike

 

Rock Bass Division

1st Prize: Polaris ATV Rodney George .77 lb caught at 1:47 p.m.

2nd Prize: $500 Cash Aleashia Carlson .77 lb caught at 2:27 p.m.

3rd Prize: $400 Cash James Bruns .75 lb

4th Prize: $350 Cash Dan Zimmerman .67 lb

5th Prize: $300 Cash Steve Long .57 lb

6th prize: $250 Cash Jason Strom .22 lb

7th Prize: $200 Cash

8th Prize: $150 Cash

9th Prize: $100 Cash

10th Prize : $100 Cash

 

Perch Division

1st Prize: Polaris ATV Duane Wallace .49 lb

2nd Prize: $500 Cash Steph Lippert .47 lb caught at 1:04 p.m.

3rd Prize: $400 Cash John McCormick .47 lb caught at 1:20 p.m.

4th Prize: $350 Cash Steve Soderberg .45 lb

5th Prize: $300 Cash Shane Johnson .38 lb

6th prize: $250 Cash Travis Stanfel .37 lb

7th Prize: $200 Cash Richard Fournier .36 caught at 1:36 p.m.

8th Prize: $150 Cash Travis Beste .36 caught at 3:04 p.m.

9th Prize: $100 Cash Charles Troop .34 lb

10th Prize : $100 Cash Kraig Thomforde .33 lb

 

White Fish Division

1st Prize: $300 Cash

2nd Prize: $250 Cash

3rd Prize: $200

4th Prize: $150

5th Prize: $100

Proudly Sponsored by the Park Rapids American Legion
Park Rapids American Legion
900 East 1st St
Park Rapids, Minnesota 56470
Phone: (218) 732-5238 (218) 732-5238
Fax: (218) 237-3360
E-mail Address:
Print Print | Sitemap
© Smokey Hills Outdoor Store