2018 Raffle Winners

 2017 Ford Truck Jeff Beckwith 2882


1.            $1000 Cash ( American Legion) Daniel Rehkaulp 2702
2.            Fish Locator (American Legion) Steve Jordahl 2284
3.            $500 Cash (NEI Bottling) Tom Frank 2211
4.            $300 Cash (Bernick’s) Jake Gehrls 2153
5.            Fish Locator (American Legion) Justin Spivey 2152
6.            Rustic Furniture Piece (Landquist) Kevin Jackson 2327
7.            Rocker/Recliner (Royal Bar) Dennis Jacobson 3330
8.            Fish House Ice Skis’ (Leading Edge Mechanical) Trent Schoon 2874
9.            $250 Cash ( Lanb-Weston/RDO) Tammy Hart 367
10.       $1000 Cash (American Legion) Matt Maves 2156
11.       Ice Fishing Pole (Delaney’s Sports Center) Joellen Hafner 867
12.       $250 Cash (Northwoods Bank) Kelly Ramsclell/Dustin Miller 2009
13.       Fishing Equip Pkg. (Tall Pine Toms) Angie Berge 2415
14.       Bait Cooler (PR Enterprise) & $50 Northern Bait Cert. Craig Nieman 2611
15.       $100 Cash (Cease’s Funeral Home) Kevin Kreuger 3252
16.       $250 Cash (Jay Pike – Edwards Jones)           Renata Parks 77
17.       $500 Cash (Paul Bunyan Communications) Kurt Haugland 5
18.       $250 Cash(Advanced Automotive)            John Parks 1483
19.       $100 Gift Card (Hafner’s Greenhouse) Charlie Lee 190
20.       $1000 Cash ( American Legion) Jon Hudek 1198
21.        $250 Gift Certificate (Northland Lumber)          David Witucki Jr. 2249
22.       Grill & $50 Cash (Nick’s Service & Jerry Wilcox Agency) Jillayne Kraska 2905
23.        $100 Cash ( Bliss Builders)                                        Tim Eischens 1369
24.       $100 Smokey Hills Outdoor Store Gift Card (Andy Kueber- State Farm) Nancy or Tom Czech 1513
25.         $150 L&M Gift Certificate (Thielen Motors) Debbie Luther 322
26.       $100 Gift Certificate (Hugo’s) Tod Becker 2664
27.       $125 Cash (Bridgman Tax Service) Kyle Craig 3302
28.       Moondance Jam Ticket Package (Moondance) Todd Yliniemi 643
29.       $200 Cash (TruStar Credit Union) Errol Grotte 3320
30.       $1000 Cash (American Legion) Roger Just 3236
31.       $100 Cash (The Heat Source & Pat Sullivan State Farm Ins.) Jeanne Hass 2346
32.       Golf Package (Headwater’s Golf Course) Dave Coauette 768
33.       $100 Cash (Northway Insurance) Beth Prigelmeier 2088
34.       $150 Park Ace Hardware Gift Certificate (Thielen Motors) Gary Olson 2505
35.        CORE ICE Fish House/Toy Hauler (Delaney’s Outdoors) Mike Mc Dowell 2792
36.       $500 Cash (Northview Bank) Jason Weems 2866
37.       $250 Cash (Leading Edge Mechanical) Mike Sargent 2555
38.       $100 Cash (Coldwell Banker)                 Dennis Jacobson 3329
39.       $125 Cash ( Itasca Region Insurance)               Byron David 1114
40.       $1000 Cash (American Legion) Paul Utke 1012
41.       Portable Fish House (L&M Fleet)   Zach Lahey 1446
42.       $250 Cash ( Dan Pike – Edward Jones)     Paul Nysetvold 1721
43.       $100 Gift Certificate (Main Street Meats) Elaine Poukka 541
44.       Complete Car Cleanup (John’s Body Shop) Matt Albert 2063
45.       $100 Gift Card (Coborn’s) Dale Beireis 1530
46.       2 Nights in the Grand Suite (AmericInn)            Dan Peil 277
47.       $100 Gift Card (Hafner’s Greenhouse)                           Jim Ryan 1255
48.       $250 Cash (Arvig Communications) Roxanne Blanchard 1195
49.       Eagleview Golf Package & $50 Holiday Gift Card Clint Kyllonen 2552
50.       Moondance Jammin Country Ticket Package (Moondance) Wendy Shamo 1824
51.       Casino Package ( Shooting Star Casino) Zach Holmen 588
52.       $100 Main Street Meats Gift Certificate (Thielen Motors) Tim Mynn 809
53.       $150 Gift Certificate (Walmart) Elisa Boushee 2627
54.       $300 Cash (Bernick’s) Randy Knutson 2200
55.       $100 Delaney’s Gift Certificate (Legion Auxiliary) Norman Ciffre 2652
56.       $100 Gift Certificate (Park Rapids Walker Eye Clinic) Greg Holden 181
57.       $100 Cash (Jones-Pearson Funeral Home) Kyle Sukup 335
58.       $250 Cash (Lamb-Weston/RDO) Bob Ford 875
59.       $50 Cash & $50 Liquor Store Gift Card Charles Andress 1102
60.       $100 Smokey Hills Outdoor Store Gift Card Cory Herberg 934
61.       2 Nights –excluding July & August (C’mon Inn) Elisa Duben 2236
62.       $100 Gift Card (Forest & Floral) Cory Odland 1804
63.       Fishing Equipment Pkg (Darkhouse Association) Micheal Houim 2438
64.       $100 Gift Card Combo (Amish Oak & River Bend) LuAnn Hurd-Lof 25
65.       $125 Cash ( Itasca Region Insurance) Richard Schaaf 1283
66.       $50 Cash (Craig’s Glass) & Oil Change (Deblieck’s) Kirk Riley 1376
67.       $250 Cash (Leading Edge Mechanical) Deb Mylly Kangas 2822
68.       Fishing Equip Pkg ( Deer Hunter’s Association) Bob Machovsky 931
69.       $250 Cash (SWI Interiors) Wayne Warmbold 1474
70.       $250 Cash (Arvig Communications) Jennifer Booge 1222
71.       Side by Side (American Legion) Jocleyn Jackson 2328

2018 FISHING CONTEST PRIZE WINNERS

20th largest fish caught prize: Ice Castle Fish House (Smokey Hills Outdoor Store)
Russel Heionen - Toad Lake,mn (#01158)
2.15 lbs Northern Pike

Citizen’s National Bank Bluegill , Sunfish, & Crappie Division

1. Polaris ATV (Up North Sports)
Richard Johnson - fergus falls (#03308)

2. $500 Cash
David Fiedler - Lake george MN (#01753)

3. $400 Cash
Darren Hoverson - PR (#01665)

4. $350 Cash
Matt Olson - park rapids (#01040)

5. $300 Cash
Mike Hensel - park rapids (#01581)

6. $250 Cash
Tom Lamb - park rapids (#00872)

7. $200 Cash
Dave Thielen - Park Rapids,Mn (#01573)

8. $150 Cash
Jamie Dittfach - Monicello,Mn (#01347)

9. $100 Cash
Tim Lamb - Detroit lakes (#02911)

10. $100 Cash
Tom Geraedts - PR (#00309)

Thelen PreCast & Ready Mix Northern, Walleye, Largemouth Bass Division

1. Polaris ATV (Up North Sports)
Fernando Diaz - pelican rapids (#01162)

2. $500 Cash
Tyler Oelfke - frazee (#02587)

3. $400 Cash
Donna Dwire - pine river (#02286)

4. $350 Cash
Zak Driscoll - West Fargo (#02402)

5. $300 Cash
Logan Carmichael - PR (#00545)

6. $250 Cash
Gary Thorstenson - pelican rapids (#02512)

7. $200 Cash
Eric Wenner - oden,Mn (#00674)

8. $150 Cash
Kathy Plumley - Nevis MN (#00730)

9. $100 Cash
Jim Ohmann - albany mn (#00121)

10. $100 Cash
Jason Strom - bertha mn (#01981)

Convention & Visitors Bureau Perch Division

1. Polaris ATV (Up North Sports)
Jim Hartig - park rapids (#02227)

2. $500 Cash
Larry Stromback - PR (#03022)

3. $400 Cash
Louise Coauette - apple Valley MN (#00769)

4. $350 Cash
Duane Vox - independence iw (#00816)

5. $300 Cash
Tommy Stangel - Walker MN (#03067)

6. $250 Cash
Chris Sanders - West Fargo, ND (#01855)

7. $200 Cash
Brandon Tisland - Park Rapids,Mn (#01407)

8. $150 Cash
Lane Offerdahl - Park Rapids,Mn (#01674)

9. $100 Cash
Chris Powers - Akeley,Mn (#01961)

10. $100 Cash
Bobby Lusti - Menahga,mn (#00341)

P.R. Ford Rock Bass Division

1. Polaris ATV (Up North Sports)
Alex Torkelson - park rapids (#01620)

2. $500 Cash
DJ Roberts - Grand Rapids MN (#02371)

3. $400 Cash
David Troy - West Fargo,Mn (#02386)

4. $350 Cash
Jim Troy - northhome (#02387)

5. $300 Cash
Travis Lemke - hidden valley (#02706)

6. $250 Cash
Ethan Bozovsky - Park Rapids,mn (#01579)

7. $200 Cash
Dave Thielen - Park Rapids,Mn (#01573)

8. $150 Cash
Ryan Longfors - park rapids (#03181)

9. $100 Cash
Hannah Bozobsky - park rapids (#01580)

10. $100 Cash
Jim Ohmann - Albany MN (#00121)

Johnson’s on the Water White Fish Division

1. $300 Cash
John Wesp - Sartell,mn (#03160)

2. $250 Cash
Matt Hanson - morris (#00895)

3. $200 Cash
DNQ

4. $150 Cash
DNQ

5. $100 Cash

DNQ

Proudly Sponsored by the Park Rapids American Legion
Park Rapids American Legion
900 East 1st St
Park Rapids, Minnesota 56470
Phone: (218) 732-5238 (218) 732-5238
Fax: (218) 237-3360
E-mail Address:
Print Print | Sitemap
© Smokey Hills Outdoor Store