2017 RAFFLE WINNERS

Raffle Grand Prize: Chevy Truck Winner: Craig Wilke # 2962

 

Angela Tollefson 3350
1. $1000 Cash (American Legion) Ticket #


Brandon Crist 1740

2. Fish Locator (American Legion) Ticket #


Dan Bladon 1008
3. $500 Cash (NEI Bottling) Ticket #


Brad Van Roekel 1143
4. $300 Cash (Bernick’s) Ticket #


Taylor Bergstrom 1366
5. $500 Cash (Bergseth Bros) Ticket #


Tim Aho 1494
6. Range Finder (American Legion) Ticket #


Cooper Darchuk 3153
7. $250 Cash (Super 8 Motel) Ticket #


Jeff Pederson 492
8. Rustic Piece of Furniture (Landquist) Ticket #


Trevor Pikula 1801
9. Rocker/Recliner (Royal Bar) Ticket #


Paula Thomas 2963
10. $1000 cash (American Legion) Ticket #


Alan McLain 2331
11. Game Camera (Delaney’s Sports Center) Ticket #


Dale Beireis 3218
12. $200 cash (Northwoods Bank) Ticket #


Dale Hansen 2695
13. Game Camera (Tall Pine Tom’s) Ticket #


Dan Zimmerman 2046
14. Muzzleloader Pkg (Northern Bait) Ticket #


Perry Rittgers 2283
15. $100 Cash (Cease’s Funeral Home) Ticket #


Austin Brinkman 1010
16. $500 Cash (Paul Bunyan Communications) Ticket #


Darren Feist 1525
17. $250 Cash (Advanced Automotive) Ticket #


Brian Hiltner 1241
18. $250 Gift Certificate (Northland Lumber) Ticket #


Tim Grislinger 594
19. $100 Gift Card (Hafner’s Greenhouse) Ticket #


Justin Kimball 364
20. $1000 Cash (American Legion) Ticket #


Darren Fiest 1524
21. Grill & $50 Cash (Nick’s Conoco & Wilcox Ins.) Ticket #


Russel K Price 2691
22. $200 Cash (Bliss Builders) Ticket #


Larry Murphy 2358
23. $100 Smokey Hills Outdoor Store Gift Card (State Farm – Andy Kueber) Ticket #


Branden Delage 1400
24. $150 L&M Gift Certificate (Thielen Motors) Ticket #


Robbie Rapp 1221
25. $100 Gift Certificate (Hugo’s) Ticket #


Courtney/Kyle 1571
26. $125 Cash (Bridgman Tax Service) Ticket #


Glenda Dennis 1271
27. Garage Door Opener (D.L. Overhead Doors) Ticket #


Jason Malikowski 2336
28. Moondance Jam Ticket Package (Moodance) Ticket #


Andrew Tritz 2200
29. $200 Cash (Trustar Credit Union) Ticket #


Thomas Eblen 890
30. $1000 Cash (American Legion) Ticket #


Chris Butler 870
31. $100 Cash (The Heat Source & Pat Sullivan State Farm Ins.) Ticket #


Brenda Nullinee 2423
32. Golf Package (Headwater’s Golf Course) Ticket #


Michael Richard 3645
33. $100 Cash (Northway Ins.) Ticket #


Joseph Safratowich 281
34. $150 Park Ace Hardware Gift Certificate (Thielen Motors) Ticket #


Camille Remus 190
35. $500 Cash (Northview Bank) Ticket #


Lance Rugland 1882
36. $100 Cash (Coldwell Banker) Ticket #


Jon Mitchell 1209
37. Portable Fish House (L&M Fleet) Ticket #


Jasen Smith 1766
38. $100 Gift Certificate (Main Street Meats) Ticket #


Nate Ott 1763
39. Complete Car Cleanup (John’s Body Shop) Ticket #


Dayton Kornkven 2721
40. $1000 Cash (American Legion) Ticket #


Randy Miller 2485
41. $100 Gift Card (Corborn’s) Ticket #


John Schmitt 2312
42. Chainsaw (Up North Sports) Ticket #


Bruce Garberg 1560
43. $100 Cash (Dr. Andersen’s Dental) Ticket #


Jason Hochstatter 50
44. 2 Nights in the Grand Suite (AmericInn) Ticket #


Larry King 2016
45. $100 Gift Card (Hafner’s Green House) Ticket #


Brady Welberg 2015
46. Eagleview Golf Package & $50 Holiday Gift Card Ticket #


Dennis Conrad 1769
47. Moondance Jammin Country Ticket Package (Moondance) Ticket #


Crystal Campbell 1345
48. Casino Package (Shooting Star Casino) Ticket #


Jerot Ahmann 1220
49. $100 Main Street Meats Gift Certificate (Thielen Motors) Ticket #


Tim Moore 1198
50. $100 Gift Card (Walmart) Ticket #

 

Beth Vrendenburg 2530
51. $300 Cash (Bernick’s) Ticket #


Armin Hawkins 460
52. $100 Delaney’s Gift Certificate (Legion Auxiliary) Ticket #


Annie Kapphan 3043
53. $100 Gift Certificate (Park Rapids Walker Eye Clinic) Ticket #


Ron Jensen 681
54. $100 Cash (Jones Pearson Funeral Home) Ticket #


Donald Juntunen 1338
55. $200 Cash (Lamb-Weston/RDO) Ticket #


Cindy Knoll 2320
56. $50 Cash & $50 Liquor Store Gift Card (Dick’s Auto Wrecking& Dorest Liquors) Ticket #


Rick Schnelder 408
57. $100 Smokey Hills Outdoor Store Gift Card (State Farm – Andy Kueber) Ticket #


Scott Lusti 390
58. 2 nights – excluding July & August (C’mon Inn) Ticket #


Tim Moore 1161
59. $100 Gift Card (Forest & Floral) Ticket#


William Didlo 905
60. $100 Cash (Darkhouse Association) Ticket #


Nancy Patterson 1369
61. $100 Gift Card Combo (Amish Oak & River Bend) Ticket#


Adeline Bomstad 780
62. 2 Night Stay (Red Bridge Inn) Ticket#


Branden Gunderson 1399
63. $250 Cash (Itasca Region Ins.) Ticket#


Randy Harvala 840
64. Marine Battery (DeBliecks) Ticket#


Joe Schmidt 1693
65. Chainsaw Craved Wood Walleye (Scott Johnson) Ticket#


Bruce Juntunen 1953
66. Fish House Skis’ (Leading Edge Mechanical) Ticket#


Bryce Looker 463
67. Utility Trailer (Mills Detail & Trailer Sales) Ticket#


Andy Haverkamp 1401
68. Portable Fish House (Rapid Spirits) Ticket#


Cody Hellquist 2552
69. $250 Cash (SWI Interior) Ticket#


Dan Houin 1549
70. Ice Auger (Rapid Spirits) Ticket#


Clayton Peterson 1081
71. $500 Cash (Arvig Communications) Ticket#


Troy Hemphill 975
72. Side by Side (American Legion) Ticket#

 

2017 FISHING CONTEST WINNERS

 

19th largest fish caught prize:
2017 Itasca Vacation Series - Ice Castle Fish House (Smokey Hills Outdoor Store)

 

GEORGE RUDQUIST - MENAHGA,MN (#03496)

 

Citizen’s National Bank - Bluegill & Crappie division

  1. Polaris ATV (Up North sports)
    CAROL A NELSON - PRMN (#02563)
  2. $500 cash
     PAUL BUCHHOLZ - VESTA,MN (#00348)
  3. $400 cash
     TOMM GAUGHAN - MENAHGA,MN (#02711)
  4. $350 cash
    DALE RAVEN - LAPORTE,MN (#02286)
  5. $300 cash
    LARRY ALLEN - MINNEAPOLIS,MN (#01855)
  6. $250 cash
    JERRY THOEMKE - FARGO ND (#0110)
  7. $200 cash
    DOUG ERICKSON - HINES,MN (#03021)
  8. $150 cash
    JASON DURHAM - PRMN (#01059)
  9. $100 cash
    RODNEY GEORGE - PRMN (#02181)
  10. $100 cash
    MIKE HENSEL - PRMN (#03591)

 

         Leading Edge Mechnical - Northern, Walleye, Largemouth Bass division

  1. Polaris ATV (Up North sports)
    LEROY PHILLIPS - PR MN (#3436)
  2. $500 cash
    HEIDI SCOTT - ALEXANDRIA,MN (#01668)
  3. $400 cash
    JOE BARTUSIAK - OSSEO,MN (#03319)
  4. $350 cash
    JOSH JORDAHL - PRMN (#00950)
  5. $300 cash
    JASON LEITHEISER - DETROIT LAKES,MN (#03226)
  6. $250 cash
    ZACHARY DESHAYES - PR MN (#2937)
  7. $200 cash
    LEVI HOLSAPPLE - AKELEY,MN (#02525)
  8. $150 cash
    JEREMY VISKOCIL - WARSAW,MN (#01510)
  9. $100 cash
    BRIAN LINDAHL - CANNON FALLS,MN (#03427)
  10. $100 cash
    ALAN MCGRAW - SEBEKA MN (#2324)

 

Convention & Visitors Bureau - Perch division

  1. Polaris ATV (Up North sports)
    DUANE KORFE - VERNDALE MN (#0461)
  2. $500 cash
    SCOTT GINGERICH - PR MN (#2755)
  3. $400 cash
    DAVE THIELEN - PR MN (#1066)
  4. $350 cash
    NICK RANDALL - PRMN (#02865)
  5. $300 cash
    SAMUEL MALIKOWSKI - SARTELL,MN (#02338)
  6. $250 cash
    JERRY BYER - NEVIS MN (#3394)
  7. $200 cash
    BOB GUELKER - NEVIS,MN (#02729)
  8. $150 cash
    KEVIN JESSEN - PRMN (#02115)
  9. $100 cash
    MIKE HENSEL - PRMN (#03591)
  10. $100 cash
    JARID BOUSHEE - NEVIS,MN (#01881)

 

D-s beverage - Rock Bass division  

  1. Polaris ATV (Up North sports)
    JASON GOHMAN - PRMN (#00687)
  2. $500 cash
    RICHARD JOHNSON - FERGUS FALLS,MN (#00489)
  3. $400 cash
    NICK OHMANN - ALBANY,MN (#03039)
  4. $350 cash
    BRIAN PETERSON - PRMN (#01601)
  5. $300 cash
    DAVID MASTELL - HACKENSACK MN (#3060)
  6. $250 cash
    BRYCE LOOKER - PARKERS PRARIE MN (#0463)
  7. $200 cash
    RON JENSEN - PR MN (#0681)
  8. $150 cash
    TAYLOR ENGER - BLACKDUCK MN (#2183)
  9. $100 cash
    TOM STUDER - ST JOSEPH MN (#1495)
  10. $100 cash
    TOM JUVERIAN - PR MN (#0817)

 

White Fish division (sponsored by Charlie’s boat & marine & Johnson’s on the Water)

 

NO FISH REGISTERED

  1. $300 cash
  2. $250 cash
  3. $200 cash
  4. $150 cash
  5. $100 cash
     

$2000 cash prize to the seller of the winning ice castle ticket sponsored by Pine manor & PR Ford

 

Lake prizes donators

71 bottles of beer & liquor

Arvig

Avenson’s insurance

Beds plus

Blueberry pines

Bogey’s

Bp

Coborn’s

Coborn’s itasca tours

Craigs glass

Cumber’s excavating

Detail shop

Emmaville store

Harvala appliances

Headwater’s golf course

Hugo’s

Itasca mantrap

Jerry’s cabinetry

Moose creek

Northwinds grocery

Park ace hardware

Park rapids enterprise

Park rapids walker eye clinic

Rapid spirits

Skell gas

Southern wine & spirits

Superior sewing

T & m express

West forty

West side auto

 

 

 

 

Proudly Sponsored by the Park Rapids American Legion
Park Rapids American Legion
900 East 1st St
Park Rapids, Minnesota 56470
Phone: (218) 732-5238 (218) 732-5238
Fax: (218) 237-3360
E-mail Address:
Print Print | Sitemap
© Smokey Hills Outdoor Store